Sunday, 11 August 2013

Taylor Swift - Enchanted





Swifties pada tahu dong sama lagu yang sempat booming di kawasan swifties khususnya amerika pada tahunnya ini ? Coba kenapa lagu ini bisa booming ? yup ! pernah ada gosip kalau lagu ini buat Adam Young atau yang lebih dikenal sebagai vokalis Owl City . Nah katanya nih Adam itu punya perasaan khusus pada Taylor Swift yang ia masih simpan sampai 2013 ! wiih 3 tahun Adam masih cinta sama Taylor lho !



Lagu Enchanted ini adalah salah satu lagu yang aku suka dari penyanyi country cantik Taylor Swift . Lagu ini tuh romantis banget deh untuk yang menunggu pasangannya ! . Mungkin lagu ini emang lumayan udah lama , tapi selagi Adam masih cinta sama Taylor , tak salah kan kalau aku bahas lagu ini ? hehe



Well ini untuk lagu Taylor Swift – Enchanted bisa di download di sini

Dan ini liriknya

There I was again tonight
Forcing laughter, faking smiles
Same old tired, lonely place

Walls of insincerity
Shifting eyes and vacancy
Vanished when I saw your face
All I can say is it was enchanting to meet you

Your eyes whispered "have we met?"
Across the room your silhouette
Starts to make it's way to me

The playful conversation starts
Counter all your quick remarks like
Passing notes in secrecy
All I can say is it was enchanting to meet you
All i can is I was enchanted to meet you

This night is sparkling, don't you let it go
I'm wonderstruck, blushing all the way home
I'll spend forever wondering if you knew
I was enchanted to meet you too

The lingering question kept me up
2AM, who do you love?
I wondered till I'm wide awake

And now I'm pacing back and forth
Wishing you were at my door
I'd open up and you would say, hey...
it was enchanting to meet you
All i can is I was so enchanted to meet you

This night is sparkling, don't you let it go
I'm wonderstruck, blushing all the way home
I'll spend forever wondering if you knew
I was enchanted to meet you

And this is me praying that
This was the very first page
Not where the story line ends
My thoughts will echo your name
Until I see you again
These are the words I held back
As I was leaving too soon
I was enchanted to meet you

Please don't be in love with someone else
Please don't have somebody waiting on you
Please don't be in love with someone else
Please don't have somebody waiting on you

This night is sparkling, don't you let it go
I'm wonderstruck, blushing all the way home
I'll spend forever wondering if you knew

This night is flawless, don't you let it go
I'm wonderstruck, dancing around all alone
I'll spend forever wondering if you knew
I was enchanted to meet you

Please don't be in love with someone else
Please don't have somebody waiting on you


Nah kan Adam itu ngerasa kalau lagu itu emang buat dia , jadi Adam nge-cover lagu Enchanted tapi bukan sekedar nge-cover doang lho ! Adam juga mengganti beberapa lirik dan sekaligus menambahkan lirik contohnya :



Taylor : All i can say is I was enchanted to meet you
Adam : Oh Taylor , i was so enchanted to meet you too

Taylor : Please , Don’t Be In Love With Someone Else
Please , don’t have somebody waitin’ on you
Adam : I was never in love with someone else
I never had somebody waitin’ on me

Taylor : I’ll spend forever wondering if you knew
I was enchanted to meet you
Adam : Taylor , I’ll spend my whole life , wondering if you knew
I was enchanted to meet you too

Dan Adam menambah lirik
'Cause you were all of my dreams come true
And I just wish you knew
Taylor I was so in love with you

Huhu cocwiit yaa mereka berduaa haha !
Buat yang mau download versi Adam Young –nya klik aja di sini yaa

Nah yang bikin aku suka lagu ini adalah lagu ini punya makna unik dan tersembunyi , kalau musiknya sih udah pasti enak banget buat didenger .. Nah selain itu aku suka saat lirik ini dinyanyiin Please , don’t be in love with someone else with someone else / please , don’t have somebody waitin’ on you



Nah kan lagu ini tuh antara Taylor sama Adam , tapi kapan dong Taylor kasih tanggapan jelas sama Adam ? kan kasihan tuh Adam di gantung terus hubungannya , kan ? Yeah tapi gimana yang menjalaninya aja ya nggak ?


Kalau swifties pada setuju gak kalau si cantik idola kalian pacaran sama Adam suatu saat nanti ? kalau aku sih setuju-setuju aja =))
Comments
0 Comments
Facebook Comments by Media Blogger
Read more: http://impoint.blogspot.com/2013/02/cara-membuat-komentar-facebook-di-blogger.html#ixzz2S1suOcb2 Dilarang copy paste artikel tanpa menggunakan sumber link - DMCA Protected Follow us: @ravdania on Twitter | pemakan.worell on Facebook

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...